Follow @GHTFA Tweet to @GHTFA
<>

Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association

ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration

History of the GHTFA
Roster Form
New Player Registration Form
Executive
Contact
Looking for a Team
League Standings
Playoff Champions
Past Schedules
Advertisement
Gone but not Forgotten
Father and Son Players
In the News
FAQ



2005
2006
2007


NEWS & EVENTS







GHTFA Sponsors

Gator Ted's - Bolla Bowl Sponsor



DRT Products


Intersted in placing an Ad on the GHTFA Website? 

Contact Rick Little


Jimmo's Java your Keurig Specialists

Dave Nelson - Investors Group


 

 

 


2006 STANDINGS - MEN'S "A" LEAGUE

Field Permit's

TEAMGPWLTPFAVGPAAVGPTS
BULLS121110391331781522
HAMILTON RAIDERS12840349292552116
BALLS DEEP12840330282812316
GATORS12750336282962514
PRIMETIME12660257212672212
HARD KNOCKS12210016514404344
JACK ASTOR'S12012012711299250

 

2006 SCHEDULE - MEN'S "A" LEAGUE

DATETIMEFIELDTEAMTEAM
06 05 149:00AMCentral H.S.Raiders34Balls Deep36
10:30AMBulls14Gators42
.10:30AMLord ElginHard Knocks35Jack Astor's7
06 06 049:00AMNotre DameBulls45Jack Astor's7
10:30AMPrimetime37Hard Knocks6
12:00PMBalls Deep28Gators21
06 06 119:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders43Gators12
10:30AMBulls38Primetime0
12:00PMBalls Deep39Jack Astor's26
06 06 189:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders1Jack Astor's0
10:30AMHard Knocks6Bulls42
12:00PMPrimetime14Balls Deep19
06 06 227:00PMMM Robinson NGator's30Jack Astor's18
7:00PMPalmer ParkBalls Deep37Hard Knocks6
06 07 099:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders43Hard Knocks16
10:30AMBulls27Balls Deep

6

12:00PMGator's1Primetime

0

06 07 169:00AMMM Robinson NBulls42Raiders36
10:30AMPrimetime26Jack Astor's

6

06 07 207:00PMMM Robinson NRaiders36Primetime40
06 07 239:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders42Balls Deep36
10:30PMBulls47Gators32
12:00PMHard Knocks14Jack Astor's13
06 07 309:00AMMM Robinson NBulls1Jack Astor's0
10:30AMPrimetime22Hard Knocks14
12:00PMBalls Deep30Gators14
06 08 107:00AMMM Robinson NGator's42Hard Knocks36
06 08 209:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders33Gator's21
10:30AMBulls31Primetime

8

12:00AMBalls Deep31Jack Astor's16
06 08 279:00AMMM Robinson NRaiders1Jack Astor's0
10:30AMHard Knocks6Bulls

43

12:00PMBalls Deep18Primetime41
06 09 109:00AMMM Robinson NPrimetime14Raiders30
10:30AMGator's38Jack Astor's6
12:00PMBalls Deep41Hard Knocks0
06 09 179:00AMMM Robinson NHard Knocks6Raiders40
10:30AMBalls Deep18The Bulls

35

12:00PMPrimetime 21Gators42
06 09 249:00AMMM Robinson NBulls41Raiders22
10:30AMPrimetime34Jack Astor's

28

12:00PMGators37Hard Knocks

20

QUARTER FINALS
06 10 019:00AMMM Robinson N - AQ3Gators14Primetime

28

10:30AMAQ2Balls Deep12Hard Knocks22
12:00NAQ1Raiders37Jack Astor's

6

"A" SEMI FINALS
06 10 159:00AMMM Robinson N AS1Bulls35Hard Knock's

6

10:30AMAS2Raiders28Primetime

22

GHTFA "A" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06 10 2212:00PMMM Robinson SBulls14Raiders

15

"BB" SEMI FINALS
06 10 1512:00PMMM Robinson N - BBS1Gators1Jack Astor's

0

GHTFA "BB" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06 10 2210:30AMMM Robinson NBalls Deep28Gators13



Powered by OneWorldCMS.com