Follow @GHTFA Tweet to @GHTFA
<>

Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association

ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration

History of the GHTFA
Roster Form
New Player Registration Form
Executive
Contact
Looking for a Team
League Standings
Playoff Champions
Past Schedules
Advertisement
Gone but not Forgotten
Father and Son Players
In the News
FAQ



2005
2006
2007


NEWS & EVENTS







GHTFA Sponsors

Gator Ted's - Bolla Bowl Sponsor



DRT Products


Intersted in placing an Ad on the GHTFA Website? 

Contact Rick Little


Jimmo's Java your Keurig Specialists

Dave Nelson - Investors Group


 

 

 


2005 MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE ROSTERS

FRANK BOLLA DIVISION

LONGHORNS

GRYPHONS

HAWKS

HUSKIES

(Orange Jersey)

(Red Jersey)

(Yellow Jersey)

(Green Jersey)

Blair, Donovan

Boelhouwer, Jeff

Ciccone, Ralph

Anderson, Michael

Brown, Rob

Bolla, Frank

Delegarde, Ray

Baboth, Chrisl

Cafagna, Vito

Bower, Tim

Derbyshire, Dave

Bond, Nick

Foster, Rod

Bowerbank, Greg

Hillis, Joh

Clarkson, James

Gallo, Rick

DiNardo, Enio

Hutchinson, Bill

Feere, Bob

Goertzen, Darren

Fields, Andrew

Kivell, Keith

Hanna, James

Hrynyshyn, Al

Hillis, Gregg

McDermott, Bob

Hemming, Brian

Iannucci, Guy

Holmes, Matt

Osbourne, Courtney

Hodgson, Chris

Keopapant, Tom

Houston, Rob

Peaks, Warren

Missons, Dave

Klem, Steve

Kitchener, Pat

Slabikowski, Ed

Matozzo, Frank

Molzcan, Ed

Lack, Jay

Spencer, David

Moffat, Derek

Nelson, Dave

Mercer, Dave

Stables, Mark

Nicolle, Randy

Sanderson, Dave

Santucci, Ron

Sullivan, Joel

Valentini, Tony

Thornberry, Bill

Zalepa, Dave

Tayler, Matthew

Willford, Sid

 

BILL FOURNIER DIVISION

LANCERS

MARAUDERS

VARSITY BLUES

WARRIORS

(White Jersey)

(Maroon Jersey)

(Blue Jersey)

(Black Jersey)

Aiken, Dave

Agresta, Tony

Cavanagh, Gary

Bowie, Stewart

Bradley, Karl

Arnold, Chris

Clappa, Frank

Bynoe, Rawle

Covey, Dave

Cadman, Tom

Connelly, Craig

Colleura, Sam

Garrett, Paul

Devers, Geoff

Conti, Al

Czech, Ron

Garside, Rob

Dougherty, Shane

Crabtree, George

Flatt, Peter

James, Kevin

Gerry, Don

Dimaline, Wayne

Hibbert, Michael

Lansbury, Andrew

Hall, Daryl

Durcharme, Rob

Kent, Randy

Ledonne, Tony

Little, Rick

Ion, Jonathan

MacPherson, Randy

McCowell, Pat

MacNamara, Brad

Jones, Ron

Miehm, Mike

Owchar, Wayne

Roland, Dale

Lane, Rick

Milan, Phil

Shepherd, Darren

Spagnoli, Tony

MacDonald, Glen

Neibert, Daniel

Thompson, Gord

Vitucci, Carlo

Pasqua, Frank

Sterling, Jim

Tournidis, Pano

Woods, Cam

Robis, George

Van Impe, Phil

Vanderveen, Harry

Zawacki, Ron

Sicard, Blair

Van Impe, Randy

 

2005 MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE STANDINGS

BOLLA DIVISION

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

PF

AVG

PA

AVG

PTS

.

Gryphons

10

7

1

2

261

26.10

175

17.50

16

Huskies

10

5

4

1

200

20.00

168

16.80

11

Longhorns

10

4

3

3

155

15.50

147

14.70

11

Hawks

10

1

7

2

182

18.20

257

25.70

4

FOURNIER DIVISION

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

PF

AVG

PA

AVG

PTS

.

Marauders

10

7

2

1

233

23.30

165

16.50

15

Varsity Blues

10

4

2

2

168

16.80

193

19.30

10

Lancers

10

3

6

1

202

20.20

241

24.10

7

Warriors

10

2

6

2

146

14.60

229

22.90

6

 

2005 SCHEDULE - MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM

TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

05 08 25

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons

32

Hawks

18

 

7:25PM

 

Marauders

34

Varsity Blues

20

 

8:35PM

 

Longhorns

21

Huskies

26

 

9:45PM

 

Warriors

27

Lancers

21

 

 

 

 

 

05 09 01

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Warriors

12

Varsity Blues

21

 

7:25PM

 

Longhorns

28

Hawks

14

 

8:35PM

 

Lancers

18

Marauders

27

 

9:45PM

 

Gryphons

12

Huskies

13

 

 

 

 

 

05 09 08

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Lancers

7

Varsity Blues

14

 

7:25PM

 

Gryphons

28

Longhorns

14

 

8:35PM

 

Marauders

22

Warriors

8

 

9:45PM

 

Huskies

36

Hawks

16

 

 

 

 

 

05 09 15

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Marauders

24

Hawks

30

 

7:25PM

 

Huskies

30

Warriors

12

 

8:35PM

 

Gryphons

32

Varsity Blues

12

 

9:45PM

 

Longhorns

35

Lancers

20

 

 

 

 

 

05 09 22

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons

14

Lancers

14

 

7:25PM

 

Marauders

14

Huskies

14

 

8:35PM

 

Longhorns

14

Varsity Blues

14

 

9:45PM

 

Warriors

14

Hawks

14

 

 

 

 

 

05 09 29

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Lancers

22

Hawks

14

 

7:25PM

 

Gryphons

35

Warriors

20

 

8:35PM

 

Huskies

13

Varsity Blues

14

 

9:45PM

 

Marauders

26

Longhorns

0

 

 

 

 

 

05 10 06

6:15PM

Palmer Park

Longhorns

35

Warriors

12

 

7:25PM

 

Hawks

25

Varsity Blues

26

 

8:35PM

 

Gryphons

29

Marauders

20

 

9:45PM

 

Lancers

21

Huskies

14

 

 

 

 

 

05 10 13

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Longhorns

7

Huskies

6

 

7:25PM

 

Gryphons

24

Hawks

18

 

8:35PM

 

Warriors

21

Lancers

20

 

9:45PM

 

Marauders

28

Varsity Blues

20

 

 

 

 

 

05 10 20

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons

29

Huskies

20

 

7:25PM

 

Marauders

28

Lancers

8

 

8:35PM

 

Longhorns

1

Hawks

1

 

9:45PM

 

Warriors

1

Varsity Blues

1

 

 

 

 

 

05 10 27

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Marauders

20

Warriors

18

 

7:25PM

 

Lancers

27

Varsity Blues

26

 

8:35PM

 

Huskies

15

Hawks

6

 

9:45PM

 

Longhorns

26

Gryphons

26

 

 

 

 

 

QUARTER FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

05 11 03

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Huskies

28

Lancers

12

 

7:25PM

 

Gryphons

15

Warriors

21

 

8:35PM

 

Marauders

20

Hawks

8

 

9:45PM

 

Varsity Blues

19

Longhorns

26

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

05 11 10

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Hawks

12

Varsity Blues

14

 

7:25PM

Semi Final

Warriors

14

Longhorns

28

 

8:35PM

Semi Final

Marauders

24

Huskies

12

 

9:45PM

 

Gryphons

29

Lancers

26

 

 

 

 

 

GHTFA MASTER'S LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

 

05 11 17

6:30PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons

Varsity Blues

 

7:20PM

Lancers

Hawks

 

8:10PM

 

Warriors

Huskies

 

9:00PM

Championship

Marauders

Longhorns




Powered by OneWorldCMS.com