Follow @GHTFA Tweet to @GHTFA
<>

Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association

ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration

History of the GHTFA
Roster Form
New Player Registration Form
Executive
Contact
Looking for a Team
League Standings
Playoff Champions
Past Schedules
Advertisement
Gone but not Forgotten
Father and Son Players
In the News
FAQ



2005
2006
2007


NEWS & EVENTS







GHTFA Sponsors

Gator Ted's - Bolla Bowl Sponsor



DRT Products


Intersted in placing an Ad on the GHTFA Website? 

Contact Rick Little


Jimmo's Java your Keurig Specialists

Dave Nelson - Investors Group


 

 

 


2005 FINAL STANDINGS - MEN'S "C" LEAGUE

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

PF

AVG

PA

AVG

PTS

.

Red Raiders

14

12

2

0

410

29.29

174

12.42

24

Green Machine

14

10

3

1

346

24.71

250

17.86

21

Bandits **

14

10

4

0

414

29.57

178

12.71

20

Not So Young Offenders **

14

10

4

0

368

26.29

225

16.07

20

Bishop & Firkin Broncos ++

14

7

4

3

309

22.07

236

16.86

17

Old N' Orange ++

14

7

5

1

289

20.57

247

17.64

17

** Bandits(1-1) awarded 3rd place over Not So Young Offenders(1-1) as a result of a better points for/against in the two games played between these two teams.

++ Bishop & Firkin Broncos (0-0-1) awarded 5th place over Old N' Orange (0-0-1) as a result of better points for/against in games against common teams played.

2005 FINAL STANDINGS - MEN'S "DD" LEAGUE

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

PF

AVG

PA

AVG

PTS

.

Titans

14

7

6

1

319

22.79

324

23.14

15

Fighting Cocks

14

5

6

3

297

21.21

238

17.00

13

Black Bulls

14

4

8

2

244

17.43

280

20.00

10

Good Year Blimps

14

4

9

1

149

10.64

317

22.64

9

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

14

1

13

0

137

9.79

397

28.36

2

Desperados

14

0

14

0

88

6.29

489

34.93

0

 

2005 SCHEDULE - MEN'S "C" LEAGUE

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM

TEAM

.

05 05 03

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Desperados

6

Not So Young Offenders

31

.

05 05 08

9:00AM

Central HS

Green Machine

26

Red Raiders

22

 

10:30AM

Titans

28

Black Bulls

13

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

The Bandits

26

Good Year Blimps

0

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Old N' Orange

20

Fighting Cocks

14

 

12:00N

 

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

13

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

22

.

05 03 10

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Green Machine

27

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

21

.

05 03 15

9:00AM

Central HS

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

26

Desperados

20

 

10:30AM

Old N' Orange

18

Red Raiders

42

 

10:30AM

Nelson Stadium

Not So Young Offenders

12

The Bandits

37

 

12:00N

Fighting Cocks

14

Titans

16

 

12:00N

Pearson HS

Good Year Blimps

19

Black Bulls

6

.

05 05 31

7:00PM

MM Robinson N

Fighting Cocks

14

Black Bulls

14

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Desperados

12

Green Machine

42

.

05 06 05

9:00AM

Pearson HS

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

20

Old N' Orange

20

 

10:30AM

 

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

7

The Bandits

38

 

10:30AM

Palmer Park

Not So Young Offenders

12

Good Year Blimps

19

 

12:00N

MM Robinson S

Red Raiders

34

Titans

16

.

05 06 12

9:00AM

Central HS

Old N' Orange

47

Desperados

0

 

10:30AM

Green Machine

13

The Bandits

35

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Fighting Cocks

0

Red Raiders

14

 

12:00N

Not So Young Offenders

6

Black Bulls

14

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

31

Titans

34

.

05 06 14

7:00PM

MM Robinson N

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

15

Good Year Blimps

18

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

The Bandits

34

Old N' Orange

6

.

05 06 19

9:00AM

Pearson HS

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

14

Fighting Cocks

14

 

10:30AM

Not So Young Offenders

45

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Black Bulls

6

Red Raiders

28

 

12:00N

Good Year Blimps

12

Green Machine

35

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Titans

34

Desperados

6

.

05 06 21

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

7

Red Raiders

38

.

05 06 26

9:00AM

Central HS

Desperados

7

Fighting Cocks

33

 

10:30AM

Not So Young Offenders

32

Green Machine

21

 

12:00N

Old N' Orange

12

Good Year Blimps

8

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

Black Bulls

44

.

05 07 05

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Titans

32

Good Year Blimps

20

.

05 07 10

9:00AM

Central HS

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

22

Black Bulls

13

 

10:30AM

Fighting Cocks

34

The Bandits

12

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Not So Young Offenders

33

Old N' Orange

7

 

12:00N

 

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

Green Machine

20

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Desperados

0

Red Raiders

49

.

05 07 12

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Red Raiders

26

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

20

.

05 07 17

9:00AM

Central HS

Green Machine

25

Fighting Cocks

21

 

10:30AM

Good Year Blimps

19

Desperados

6

 

9:00AM

MM Robinson N

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

18

Not So Young Offenders

27

 

10:30AM

Old N' Orange

24

Titans

12

.

05 07 19

7:00PM

MM Robinson S

Not So Young Offenders

26

Fighting Cocks

24

.

05 07 24

9:00AM

Central HS

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

15

The Bandits

6

10:30AM

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

14

Titans

30

.

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Good Year Blimps

13

Red Raiders

34

 

12:00N

 

Old N' Orange

14

Green Machine

15

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Black Bulls

26

Desperados

19

.

05 08 02

6:30PM

MM Robinson S

Desperados

0

The Bandits

64

.

05 08 07

9:00AM

Pearson HS

Green Machine

34

Titans

20

 

10:30AM

Red Raiders

28

Not So Young Offenders

23

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Old N' Orange

33

Black Bulls

15

 

12:00N

 

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

35

Good Year Blimps

0

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

14

Fighting Cocks

33

.

05 08 09

6:30PM

MM Robinson S

Bandits

45

Titans

0

.

05 08 11

6:30PM

MM Robinson S

Black Bulls

20

Bandits

25

.

05 08 16

6:30PM

MM Robinson S

Black Bulls

20

Green Machine

20

.

05 08 21

9:00AM

Central HS

Not So Young Offenders

31

Titans

29

 

10:30AM

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

Old N' Orange

21

 

10:30AM

Palmer Park

Good Year Blimps

21

Fighting Cocks

21

 

12:00N

MM Robinson S

Red Raiders

31

The Bandits

8

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Desperados

6

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

21

.

05 08 23

6:30PM

MM Robinson S

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

41

Desperados

0

.

05 08 28

9:00AM

Central HS

Good Year Blimps

0

Black Bulls

28

 

10:30AM

Red Raiders

28

Titans

12

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Fighting Cocks

18

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

 

12:00N

 

Green Machine

9

Old N' Orange

22

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

The Bandits

13

Not So Young Offenders

29

.

05 09 08

6:15PM

MM Robinson S

Old N' Orange

27

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

20

.

05 09 11

9:00AM

Central HS

Not So Young Offenders

33

Black Bulls

19

 

10:30AM

Red Raiders

18

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

22

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Green Machine

32

Fighting Cocks

20

 

12:00N

 

Titans

36

Desperados

6

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

The Bandits

28

Good Year Blimps

0

.

05 09 15

6:15PM

MM Robinson S

Not So Young Offenders

28

Good Year Blimps

0

.

05 09 18

9:00AM

Central HS

Titans

20

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

20

 

10:30AM

Red Raiders

18

Desperados

0

 

10:30AM

MM Robinson S

Green Machine

28

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

 

12:00N

 

Old N' Orange

15

Fighting Cocks

28

 

12:00N

MM Robinson N

The Bandits

33

Black Bulls

6

.

.

"C" QUARTER FINALS

.

05 09 25

9:00AM

Lord Elgin/Bateman

Not So Young Offenders

34

Bishop & Firkin Broncos

7

 

10:30AM

The Bandits

24

Old N' Orange

12

.

.

"C" SEMI FINALS

.

05 10 02

9:00AM

Central HS

Green Machine

20

The Bandits

7

10:30AM

Red Raiders

14

Not So Young Offenders

8

.

.

GHTFA "C" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

.

05 10 16

9:00AM

MM Robinson N

Red Raiders

31

Green Machine

6

.

.

"DD" QUARTER FINALS

.

05 09 25

9:00AM

Palmer Park

Good Year Blimps

0

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

28

.

10:30AM

Black Bulls

20

Desperados

1

.

.

"DD" SEMI FINALS

.

05 10 02

12:00N

MM Robinson N

Fighting Cocks

30

Black Bulls

21

10:30AM

Palmer Park

Titans

28

Millcroft Telus Mustangs

0

.

.

GHTFA "DD" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

.

05 10 16

2:00PM

MM Robinson N

Titans

30

Fighting Cocks

6



Powered by OneWorldCMS.com