Follow @GHTFA Tweet to @GHTFA
<>

Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association

ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration

History of the GHTFA
Roster Form
New Player Registration Form
Executive
Contact
Looking for a Team
League Standings
Playoff Champions
Past Schedules
Advertisement
Gone but not Forgotten
Father and Son Players
In the News
FAQ



2005
2006
2007


NEWS & EVENTS







GHTFA Sponsors

Gator Ted's - Bolla Bowl Sponsor



DRT Products


Intersted in placing an Ad on the GHTFA Website? 

Contact Rick Little


Jimmo's Java your Keurig Specialists

Dave Nelson - Investors Group


 

 

 


2006 STANDINGS - MEN'S "B" LEAGUE

Field Permit's

TEAMGPWLTPFAVGPAAVGPTS
EAGLES141031385282551821
FOX 40141040342242161520
RAMS141040357262932120
SFWG14950277202211618
RED RAIDERS14680302223062212
BEARCATS14590268193112210
TAR HEELS14311016912372276
STEELERS14211127620362265

 

2006 SCHEDULE - MEN'S "B" LEAGUE

DATETIMEFIELDTEAMTEAM
06 05 097:00PMMM Robinson NRed Raiders24Rams31
06 05 149:00AMLord ElginBearcats18Tar Heels6
10:30AMMM Robinson SSFWG13Steelers12
06 05 167:00PMMM Robinson NEagles44Red Raiders12
.
06 05 257:00PMMM Robinson NFox408Eagles12
06 06 017:00PMMM Robinson SFox4038Tar Heels12
.
06 06 049:00AMPearson HSBearcats33Steelers18
9:00AMAldershot HSSFWG7Rams27
06 06 087:00PMMM Robinson SFox4038Bearcats12
06 06 119:00AMMM Robinson STar Heels26Red Raiders20
10:30AMMM Robinson SSFWG6Eagles39
12:00PMMM Robinson SRams 25Steelers17
.
06 06 157:00PMMM Robinson SFox401Red Raiders0
.
06 06 189:00AMMM Robinson SBearcats14SFWG37
10:30AMMM Robinson SEagles31Steelers14
12:00PmMM Robinson STar Heels0Rams36
06 06 227:00PMMM Robinson SFox4044Rams18
06 06 259:00AMPalmer ParkTar Heels28Steelers20
10:30AMPalmer ParkRed Raiders20SFWG40
06 07 067:00PMMM Robinson NFox4042Steelers24
.
06 07 099:00AMMM Robinson SSFWG33Tar Heels12
10:30AMMM Robinson SBearcats33Red Raiders14
12:00PMMM Robinson SEagles26Rams34
.
06 07 137:00PMPalmer ParkFox408SFWG26
7:00PMMM Robinson SBearcats37Eagles12
.
06 07 169:00AMMM Robinson SRams 44Bearcats20
10:30AMMM Robinson STar Heels6Eagles32
.
06 07 207:00PMPalmer ParkFox4018Eagles32
7:00PMMM Robinson SRed Raiders27Steelers26
.
06 07 239:00AMMM Robinson SBearcats15Tar Heels19
10:30AMMM Robinson SSFWG 25Steelers18
12:00PMMM Robinson SRams 28Red Raiders20
.
06 07 277:00PMMM Robinson NFox4032Bearcats6
.
06 07 309:00AMMM Robinson STar Heels18Red Raiders25
10:30AMMM Robinson SRams 32Steelers26
12:00PMMM Robinson SEagles26SFWG20
06 08 209:00AMPalmerFox4015Red Raiders31
.
06 08 209:00AMMM Robinson SSFWG12Bearcats0
10:30AMMM Robinson SEagles20Steelers20
12:00PMMM Robinson STar Heels6Rams37
06 08 279:00AMMM Robinson SEagles27Bearcats25
10:30PMMM Robinson STar Heels7Steelers14
12:00PMMM Robinson SSFWG0Red Raiders26
06 09 109:00AMMM Robinson SBearcats16Steelers28
10:30PMMM Robinson SSFWG28Rams6
12:00PMMM Robinson SFox4024Tar Heels9
9:00AMPalmer ParkEagles20Red Raiders21
06 09 126:15 PMMM Robinson SFox4037Rams6
06 09 179:00AMMM Robinson SBearcats32Red Raiders12
10:30AMMM Robinson SFox4033Steelers27
12:00PMMM Robinson SEagles34Rams20
10:30AMPalmer ParkSFWG30Tar Heels6
06 09 249:00AMMM Robinson SBearcats7Rams12
10:30AMMM Robinson SSFWG0Fox 407
12:00PMMM Robinson STar Heels14Eagles30
9:00AMPalmer ParkRed Raiders30Steelers12
QUARTER FINALS
06 10 019:00AMMM Robinson S - BQ1Eagles31Steelers

30

10:30AMMM Robinson S - BQ3Rams28Bearcats

13

9:00AMPalmer Park - BQ4SFWG 20Red Raiders

26

10:30AMPalmer Park - BQ2Fox 4027Tar Heels

8

"B" SEMI FINALS
.
06 10 159:00AMMM Robinson S - BS2Eagles23Red Raiders14
10:30AMMM Robinson S - BS1Fox 4024RAMS0
GHTFA "B" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06 10 2210:30AMMM Robinson SEagles6Fox 40

22

"CC" SEMI FINALS
.
06 10 159:00AMPalmer Park - CCS2BearcatsTar Heels
.10:30AM

CCS1

SFWG41Steelers

34

GHTFA "CC" LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06 10 229:00AMMM Robinson SSFWG21Tar Heels

7




Powered by OneWorldCMS.com