:: GHTFA :: ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration
2006 Masters League Schedule and Results  



History of the GHTFA
Roster Form
New Player Registration Form
Executive
Contact
Looking for a Team
League Standings
Playoff Champions
Past Schedules
Advertisement
Gone but not Forgotten
Father and Son Players
In the News
FAQ

2005 | 2006 | 2007 |


2006 MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE ROSTERS

FRANK BOLLA DIVISION

LONGHORNS

GRYPHON'S

HAWKS

HUSKIES

(Orange Jersey)

(Red Jersey)

(Yellow Jersey)

(Green Jersey)

Derek Moffat QBRob Houston QBDave Aiken QBCraig Connelly QB
Larry HodgsonTom Keopapant QBDave Thompson QBCourtney Osbourne
Jack DellDave SandersonIan CrockerShane Dougherty
Andrew LansburyJames HannaMike RajczakChris Arnold
Enio DinardoJon HillsRandy HarrisTony Fenton
Jim SterlingRick GalloBrian HemmingRawle Bynoe
Pat McCowellCam WoodGeorge JefferyHugh Tharby
Tim BowerGeorge CrabtreeDonavan BlairPano Tournidis
John TrevorVince OrmondRick LittleJoel Sullivan
Andy FieldWilliam ThornburyGord ThompsonJohn Kempton
Jay LackPat KitchenerMike AndersonWayne Wright
Frank PasquaWayne OwcharGarnet MacDonaldPhil Milan
Roger SicardEd MolczanRoman KalataSteve Dougherty
Blair Sicard
Rod Foster

 

BILL FOURNIER DIVISION

LANCERS

MARAUDERS

VARSITY BLUES

WARRIORS

(White Jersey)

(Grey Jersey)

(Blue Jersey)

(Black Jersey)

Dave Nelson QBTony Valentini QBEd Slabikowski QBDon Gerry QB
Tony Ledonne QBBrian Lenart QBRandy Kent QBTony Spagnoli QB
Greg HillisJeff BoelhouverRob GarsideDave Missions
Rick CarlsonVito CafagnaTerry JanachMark Staples
Rob DucharmeWayne DimalinePaul WoutersCarlo Vittucci
Darren GoertzenWarren PeaksChris HodgsonPaul Garrett
Frank MatozzoMarty BoalRick LaneBrad MacNamara
Dave DerbyshireFrank TaylorMatt HolmesJohn Martin
Sid WilfordRandy MacPhersonRon JonesFrank Bolla
Bob FeereGreg BowerbankDaniel NeibertRon Zawacki
Glen MacDonaldRon SantucciNicholas DiamandasDale Roland
Derek GibsonGuy IannucciKeith KivellScott Alexander
John GrechMark MaGeeBob McDermmottRon Southwick

Al SmithJason BirdDave Catterson

 

2006 MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE STANDINGS

BOLLA DIVISION

TEAMGPWLTPFAVGPAAVGPTS
Gryphon's1100343414142
Longhorns10001414002
Huskies10100014140
Hawks1010141434340

FOURNIER DIVISION

TEAMGPWLTPFAVGPAAVGPTS
Warriors1100272712122

Varsity Blues

1100303022222
Lancers1010121227270
Marauders1010222230300

 

2006 SCHEDULE - MEN'S MASTER'S LEAGUE

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM


TEAM









06 08 17

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphon's

34

Hawks

14

7:20PM


Marauders

22

Varsity Blues

30

8:25PM


Longhorns

14

Huskies

0

9:30PM


Warriors

27

Lancers

12







06 08 24

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Warriors


Varsity Blues



7:20PM


Longhorns


Hawks



8:25PM


Lancers


Marauders



9:30PM


Gryphons


Huskies









06 08 31

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Lancers


Varsity Blues



7:20PM


Gryphons


Longhorns



8:25PM


Marauders


Warriors



9:30PM


Huskies


Hawks









06 09 07

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Marauders


Hawks



7:20PM


Huskies


Warriors



8:25PM


Gryphons


Varsity Blues



9:30PM


Longhorns


Lancers









06 09 14

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons


Lancers



7:20PM


Marauders


Huskies



8:25PM


Longhorns


Varsity Blues



9:30PM


Warriors


Hawks









06 09 21

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Lancers


Hawks



7:20PM


Gryphons


Warriors



8:25PM


Huskies


Varsity Blues



9:30PM


Marauders


Longhorns









06 09 28

6:15PM

Palmer Park

Longhorns


Warriors



7:20PM


Hawks


Varsity Blues



8:25PM


Gryphons


Marauders



9:30PM


Lancers


Huskies









06 10 05

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Longhorns


Huskies



7:20PM


Gryphons


Hawks



8:25PM


Warriors


Lancers



9:30PM


Marauders


Varsity Blues









06 10 12

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Gryphons


Huskies



7:20PM


Marauders


Lancers



8:25PM


Longhorns


Hawks



9:30PM


Warriors


Varsity Blues









06 10 19

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Marauders


Warriors



7:20PM


Lancers


Varsity Blues



8:25PM


Huskies


Hawks



9:30PM


Longhorns


Gryphons









QUARTER FINALS








06 10 26

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium

Bolla Division 2nd


Fournier Division 3rd

7:20PM


Fournier Division 1st
Bolla Division 4th

8:25PM


Bolla Division 1st
Fournier Division 4th

9:30PM


Fournier Division 2nd
Bolla Division 3rd







SEMI FINALS








06 11 02

6:15PM

Nelson Stadium






7:20PM

Semi Final






8:25PM

Semi Final






9:30PM













GHTFA MASTER'S LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP








06 11 09

6:00PM

Nelson Stadium






6:50PM







7:40PM







8:30PM

Championship




1991 Champs

1992 Award Winners

 

© Copyright 2005-2018 - Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association | Search | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Powered by OneWorldCMS.com