Follow @GHTFA Tweet to @GHTFA
<>

Golden Horsehoe Touch Football Association

ANNOUNCEMENTS
About Us (see sub menu's below)
Schedule
2018 Playoffs Schedule
Meetings
Leagues
Tournaments
Field Permits and Locations
Referees (see sub menu's below)
HOF (see sub menu's below)
Past History Events
Links
Site Map
2018 Roster and Insurance Registration
2018 Team Registration

Bolla Bowl - Annual Snow Bowl Tournament
Dave Nelson Early Bird Tournament
Hamilton Tournament
Larry Hodgson Memorial Golf Tournament
Association Early Bird



Annual Schedule Based on 8 Teams
Bolla Bowl Rules of the Game
2003 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2009 Bolla 'Snow' Bowl Schedule
2010 Bolla Bowl Schedule
2011 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2012 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2013 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2014 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2015 Bolla Bowl Scehdule and Results
2016 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2017 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2018 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results
2019 Bolla Bowl Schedule and Results


NEWS & EVENTS







GHTFA Sponsors

Gator Ted's - Bolla Bowl Sponsor



DRT Products


Intersted in placing an Ad on the GHTFA Website? 

Contact Rick Little


Jimmo's Java your Keurig Specialists

Dave Nelson - Investors Group


 

 

 


2013 Bolla Bowl
10th Annual Bolla Bowl
Tournament Contact
Rick Little 
        

 Pool

 A

 Pool

 B

 

 Ranking

 Team

 

 Ranking

Team 

 

 1

Misfits

 

1

Hooligans

 

 2

Hamilton Gang Green

 

2

Hamilton Blue Balls

 

 3

Rangers

 

3

Fox 40 Ouncers

 

 

4

Bucs

 
       

 Schedule/Results

 

 

 Time

 MM North

Score 

 Time

 MM South

 Score

 09:00

Hooligans vs Bucs     

 35 - 13

 09:00

 Blue Balls vs Fox 40 Ouncers

 29 - 16

 09:50

Gang Green vs Misfits

 17 - 32

 09:50

Blue Balls vs Bucs

 31 - 20

 10:40

Gang Green vs Rangers

 21 - 41

 10:40

Fox 40 Ouncers vs Hooligans

 6 - 40

 11:30

 Hooligans vs Blue Balls

 48 - 20

 

 Misfits vs Rangers

 31 - 21

12:20

 Bucs vs Fox 40 Ouncers

 34 - 33

   
      

13:10 (1:10PM)

AA Semi Final 1

A1 vs B2

Misfits - Blue Balls

 30 - 16

13:10 (1:10 PM)

AA Semi Final 2

B1 vs A2

Hooligans - Rangers

30 - 8 

 

 

14:00 (2PM)

 

A Championship

3rd A vs 3rd B

Gang Green - Bucs

 35 - 21

      

14:15 (2:15 PM)

 AA Championship

(Winner AA SF1 vs Winner AA SF2)

Hooligans - Misfits

 44 - 28

 

 

 

 16:00 (4PM)

 Award Presentation

 

 @

 Gator Ted's

 
      
 
 ROUND ROBIN RESULTS

 

                        W    L    PF    PA        Rank                                     W    L    PF    PA        Rank

 

Misfits            2     0   63   38           1                    Hooligans    3     0   123   39         1

 

Gang Green 0     2   21   73           3                    Blue Balls    2     1     80    84         2

 

Rangers         1     1   63   52           2                    Fox 40          0     3     55    103       4

 

                                                                                    Bucs             1      2    57      79       3
 



Powered by OneWorldCMS.com